Kit Contents

Contents of each kit are listed below.  Quantities indicated are component counts, not package counts.  As an example, M3x0.5 Nuts are sold in packages of 25.  The count for M3x0.5 Nuts in the table below is 25, meaning 25 nuts are included not 25 packages.

 

Part Number Description Clamp Kit Kit 50 Kit 150 Kit 350 Kit 750
10001 Base 0 0 1 1 1
20005 Hinge Assembly 0 0 1 1 1
20001 Rod Holder Assembly 0 0 1 1 1
10030 ⌀10mm x 340mm Rod 0 0 1 1 1
20002 Spring Head Assembly 0 2 2 4 4
20003 Variable Tee 0 0 4 8 8
10018 90° Tee 0 4 4 8 8
10002 Cylinder 0 4 4 4 8
10011 Hold Down 0 0 0 2 2
10012 Stand Off 0 0 0 4 4
10013 Joining Plate 0 2 2 2 4
20006 Clamp 2 0 0 2 2
10003 Tri Nut 0 2 4 4 4
10006 T Bolt 0 0 0 2 4
10004 Alligator Clip, Small 0 4 4 4 8
10005 Alligator Clip, Large 0 0 4 4 8
10009 M3x0.5 Thumb Screw, ⌀14mm Head 0 8 4 4 8
10024 M3x0.5x7mm Thumb Screw, ⌀7mm Head 25 25 25 50 50
10021 M3x0.5x7mm Pan Head Screw 0 25 25 25 25
10022 M3x0.5 Nut 0 25 25 25 25
10023 M3x0.5 Knurled Nut 0 25 25 25 25
10019 M3x0.5x35mm Hex Head Bolt 0 0 25 25 25
10020 M3x0.5x20mm Hex Head Bolt 0 25 25 25 25
10007 Compression Spring 0 0 0 10 10
10008 Flat Spring 0 4 4 4 4
10025 ⌀3mm x 85mm Rod 0 4 4 4 8
10026 ⌀3mm x 170mm Rod 4 4 4 8 8
10027 ⌀3mm x 340mm Rod 0 2 2 2 2
10031 Case 0 1 1 1 1
10035 Wera 2mm Driver 0 1 1 1 1
20004 OpenBeam (1x 340mm, 2x 270mm) 0 1 1 1 2